Dr. Gary Jay Rothman
Dr. Gary J. Rothman

Dr. Gary J. Rothman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144342379

Dr. Gary J. Rothman DDS

Dentist

He is located at 306 Manor Road in Staten Island, NY 10314. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144342379. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 447-6669.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gary Jay Rothman, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gary J. Rothman.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 60 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Harry L. Weisenfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 310 Richmond Hill Road Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Joseph Thomas Lamendella
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1235 Richmond Avenue Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Loris Abraham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1659 Richmond Avenue Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Steven Richard Cisternas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 Richmond Hill Road Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Therese N. Khalil
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2880 Victory Boulevard Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Steven R. Acker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2291 Victory Boulevard Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Carl Salvatore Giorlando
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Victory Boulevard Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Gary Michael Fisher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 68 Travis Avenue Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Robert B. Bowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 126 Lortel Avenue Staten Island, 10314, NY
Dr. Laura Amato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310 Richmond Hill Road Staten Island, 10314, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Gary Jay Rothman treat?

Dr. Gary Jay Rothman provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gary Jay Rothman?

Dr. Gary Jay Rothman's office is located at 306 Manor Road in Staten Island, NY 10314.

Does Dr. Gary Jay Rothman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gary Jay Rothman accepts insurance.